Please visit us at our new website at

HBHSMUN

Click here to edit subtitle

Surf City 2020 Committees

Surf City 2020 Scoresheets

   General Assembly  

1st DISEC

The Crisis in Hong Kong, Cyber Security in the Baltic States

Chairs: Amy Zeng, Katie Park, Jazmine Benson


3rd SOCHUM

Humanitarian Crisis in Yemen, Maternal Healthcare in Developing Regions

Chairs: Lucian Lee, Olivia Arguello, Chris Yee


4th SPD

Peaceful Uses of Outer Space, UN Peacekeeping Reform in the African Continent

Chairs: Natalie Mahgerefteh, Claire Smith, David Goodheart


6th Legal

Eliminating International Terrorism, Climate Change in Relation to International Law

Chairs: Gabby George, Alex Hill, Cristina Stewart

             Economic, Social, and Development            

India Sri-Lanka Fishing Dispute, Antimicrobial Resistance
Chairs: Anthony Sanchez, Nic Roels, Matthew Baumgartner

Applications of Nuclear Technology, Strengthening Safety of Nuclear Facilities
Chairs: Conrad Walt, Maci Aranda, Matthew Pugh

Organ Trafficking, Domestic Abuse of Women and Children
Chairs: Kristina Simitian, Bella Macapinlac, Laurel James

Eradication of Human Torture, Artificial Intelligence in Warfare
Chairs: Rose Kazempoor, Julia Tran, Gisell Gochman

Safety for Women in Post-Conflict Zones, Women in Positions of Power
Chairs: Matariya Rattanapan, Chanel Nejad, Iris Clark
Access to Abortion, Yellow Fever
Chairs: Lauren Harvey, Artemis Tran, Hunter Ruebsamen

Desertification of the Sahara, Noise Pollution
Chairs: Olivia Ooms, Nate Ling, Yazzie Suleiman

Environmental Refugees, Indigenous Refugees
Chairs: Amanda Piring, Sean Sterbentz, Sydney Rincon

Child Malnutrition, Anti-Vaccination and Children's Health
Chairs: Katrina Jensen, Rachel Davies, Grace Lane

Aid Dependency, Illicit Wildlife Trafficking
Chairs: Chidera Anthony-Wise, Tina Soroudi, Savanna Starks

Regional

Security Council and Specialized

Terrorism in the EU, Cybersecurity in the EU
Chairs: Ben Fox, Jake Kustra, Graham Cope
Libyan Slave Trade, Border Disputes in the Western Sahara
Chairs: Nadia Kazempoor, Daniel Izmirian, Chris Bertels
Sahel Crisis, The Situation in the DPRK
Chairs: Kyle Duong, Claudia Perez, Michael Rubly

Security Council #2

Crisis in Venezuela, Conflict in Yemen

Chairs: Amena Martinez-Smith, Alana Johnson, Summer Balentine

French Revolution
Chairs: Sierra Green, Elaina Davey, Duy Nguyen, Evan Wood

Surf City 2019 Scoresheets

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.

hbhsmun.com